CALL US: 800-961-1701, INTERNATIONAL: , MON-FRI 6AM-4PM PT
0 item(s)

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

review
0
0
5
Your Price: $575.00
Back Order
Part Number:GLC-SX-MMD
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: 90 Day
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD
  • Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Marketing Information: The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.65 oz
  • Compatibility:
      Multisource Agreement Compliant , Cisco ME 3400 , Catalyst Express 500 , Catalyst Express 520 , Cisco ME 4900 Series , Catalyst 2960-S Series , Catalyst 2960 series , Catalyst 2950 Series , Catalyst 2970 series , Catalyst 3550 Series , Catalyst 3560-E Series , Catalyst 3560-X Series , Catalyst 3750 series , Catalyst 3750-E Series , Catalyst 3750-X Series , Catalyst 3560 Series , Cisco IE3010 series , Catalyst 4500 series , Catalyst 4900 Series , Catalyst 6500 series , Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series , Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series , Cisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches , Cisco Nexus 7000 Series , Cisco uBR7200 Series , Cisco 7300 Series Router , Cisco 7600 Series Router , Cisco uBR10000 Series Router , Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
GLC-SX-MMD
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:
Cisco
Product Model:
GLC-SX-MMD
Product Name:
SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Marketing Information:
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports:
    1 x 1000Base-SX
    Interfaces/Ports Details:
    1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Connectivity Media:
    62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
    Data Transfer Rate:
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
    Hot-swappable
    Dimensions:
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
    Weight (Approximate):
    2.65 oz
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:
    • Multisource Agreement Compliant
    • Cisco ME 3400
    • Catalyst Express 500
    • Catalyst Express 520
    • Cisco ME 4900 Series
    • Catalyst 2960-S Series
    • Catalyst 2960 series
    • Catalyst 2950 Series
    • Catalyst 2970 series
    • Catalyst 3550 Series
    • Catalyst 3560-E Series
    • Catalyst 3560-X Series
    • Catalyst 3750 series
    • Catalyst 3750-E Series
    • Catalyst 3750-X Series
    • Catalyst 3560 Series
    • Cisco IE3010 series
    • Catalyst 4500 series
    • Catalyst 4900 Series
    • Catalyst 6500 series
    • Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series
    • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
    • Cisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches
    • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
    • Cisco uBR7200 Series
    • Cisco 7300 Series Router
    • Cisco 7600 Series Router
    • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
    • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    90 Day

    Related Items