CALL US: 800-961-1701, INTERNATIONAL: , MON-FRI 6AM-4PM PT
0 item(s)

Cisco 1000Base-CWDM SFP Module

review
0
0
5
Your Price: $1,980.30
Back Order
Part Number:CWDM-SFP-1530-RF
Main Features
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CWDM-SFP-1530-RF
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Product Model: CWDM-SFP-1530
  • Product Name: 1000Base-CWDM SFP Module
  • Marketing Information: The CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable, transceiver component that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signal into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X
General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
CWDM-SFP-1530-RF
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:
Cisco
Product Model:
CWDM-SFP-1530
Product Name:
1000Base-CWDM SFP Module
Marketing Information:
The CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable, transceiver component that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signal into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface.
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
Optical Fiber 1000Base-X
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Shipping Information
Shipping Weight :
1.0 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Refurbished
  • No Returns
  • Wavelength: 1530 nm
  • Related Items